Ice Crystals Round Christmas digital pantograph pattern showing bold round snowflake medallions for holiday longarm quilting

Ice Crystals Round

$15.00
Skip to product information
Ice Crystals Round Christmas digital pantograph pattern showing bold round snowflake medallions for holiday longarm quilting

Ice Crystals Round

$15.00

Meet Ice Crystals Round, a Christmas digital pantograph pattern with bold snowflakes and round shapes. It feels bright, neat, and full of winter charm.

The lines add texture but keep the quilt top clear. Use it on throws, runners, wall quilts, or gifts. It works with classic prints and fresh holiday fabric.

This design is made for longarm quilting. It has minimal backtracking and a 50% offset. Each row can sit well with the next. Your download also comes in many common file types.

Love quilting pantographs with a crisp look? Ice Crystals Round is a fun pick for winter

Product Specifications

  • Default height: 8"
  • Default width: 8"
  • Default offset: 0.50 / 50%
  • Recommended gap: -0.75"
  • Backtracking: Minimal

What's Included

  • One ZIP file with 15+ digital quilting file formats
  • Formats include BQM, CQP, DXF, HQA, HQF, HQV, HQW, IQP, LMF, PAT, PLT, QCC, QLI, SSD, TXT, and JPG
  • Compatible with a wide range of computerized longarm quilting and embroidery software
  • Instant download after purchase
  • Digital product only — no physical item will be shipped

Why Quilters Love Ice Crystals Round - Christmas Digital Pantograph Pattern

  • Bold snowflakes give quilts a crisp winter look
  • Round geometric shapes add a fresh, modern feel
  • A 50% offset helps create a balanced edge-to-edge repeat
  • Minimal backtracking keeps the stitch path smooth
  • Clean lines work well with both modern and classic holiday fabric
  • Great for Christmas quilts, runners, throws, wall quilts, and gifts
  • A versatile choice for quilters who collect seasonal digital pantographs
  • Easy to add to your library of Christmas quilting pantographs

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ice Crystals Round a Christmas digital pantograph pattern?

Yes. Ice Crystals Round is a digital edge-to-edge quilting design made for compatible computerized longarm quilting systems.

What does the Ice Crystals Round design look like?

The pattern features bold snowflakes framed by clean round and geometric shapes. It gives quilts a crisp, modern winter look.

Does Ice Crystals Round use an offset?

Yes. The design uses a 50% offset to help create a balanced repeat from row to row.

Is there much backtracking in this quilt pantograph?

No. Ice Crystals Round uses only minimal backtracking, which helps keep the stitch path smooth.

What types of projects work well with this pattern?

It works well on Christmas quilts, winter throws, table runners, wall quilts, bed quilts, and handmade holiday gifts.

Please Note

This is a digital download only. No physical product will be shipped. Please make sure your quilting software supports one of the included file formats before purchasing. Because this is a digital product, all sales are final.

Shop more Christmas digital pantograph patterns

Winter Grid Christmas quilting pantograph

You may also like